Flag Status - Full staff
Board Title | Member Name | Region | Term Begin | Term End Date | Position Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Historic Preservation, Advisory Council on | Ito, Douglas Jiro | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 10/12/2027 | A member from the architectural community: one architect and one architectural historian |
Serve Washington | Eklund-Grayum, Michael Richard | Southeast | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member representing the business community |
Serve Washington | Arakawa, Jonathan Joshua | Northwest | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member representing the State's tribal community |
Serve Washington | Daugherty, Bret | Puget Sound | 04/09/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member who is a military veteran or represents a veteran-serving organization |
Public Safety Review Panel | Reardon, Kari Leigh | Northeast | 03/28/2024 | 12/10/2025 | A public defender or a representative of a defender's association |
Agency Head - Administrative Hearings, Office of | Davis, RaShelle | Puget Sound | 05/01/2024 | 01/01/2075 | Admitted to practice law in Washington |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Chavez, Ricardo Banaga | Southeast | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Adult Education Teacher |
Andy Hill Cancer Research Endowment | Mongue-Wymore, Libby H | Southwest | 04/01/2024 | 03/31/2028 | Appointment from nominations submitted by patient advocacy organizations |
Andy Hill Cancer Research Endowment | Coram, Carol Ann | Puget Sound | 04/01/2024 | 03/31/2028 | Appointment from nominations submitted by patient advocacy organizations |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Treadwell, Jason | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Automobile Industry Rep |
Building Code Council | Haupt, Angela | 02/29/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Building Code Enforcement Official |
|
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Fryberg, Sheryl Lynn | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Bureau of Indian Affairs or Indian Health Services representative |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Waldow, Jason | Southeast | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Citizen rep. - Eastern WA - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Dunham, Oris | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Citizen rep. - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Nordby, Evan | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Citizen rep. - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Graham, Kelli Jo | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Community Based Organization |
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth, Washington Center for | Petersen, Julia Lynn | Northwest | 03/25/2024 | 07/01/2025 | Congressional District 2 |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State | Green, Noelle | Puget Sound | 04/24/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Current/former recipient of services |
Office of Independent Investigations Advisory Board | Howie, Dustin Arthur William | Northeast | 04/24/2024 | 07/25/2024 | Defense Attorney |
Public Safety Review Panel | Harper, Donta Shermain | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 12/10/2026 | Department of Corrections representative |
Covenant Homeownership Program Oversight Committee | Williams, Latrice | Northeast | 03/28/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Eastern WA - person who meets the eligibility criteria for the special purpose credit program described in section 6 of this act |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Carstens, Philip Joseph | Northeast | 03/14/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Economic development expert, from the private sector, with employee ownership knowledge and experience |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Rivera, Carmen | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 08/02/2026 | Elected official of a city government. |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Sandler, Julie E | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 08/31/2026 | Foundation or Industry / Business |
African American Affairs, Commission on | Perkins, Zellynda | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
African American Affairs, Commission on | Bailey, Michael Brandon | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Bussler White, Yvonne Mae | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | West, Angela L | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Matt, Susan B. | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | McCray, Steven Edward | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Nuckles, Brit Merle | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Sowdon, Carolyn B | Southwest | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Zellers, Nancy Marie | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Boundary Review Board - Kitsap County | Montgomery, Anne Marie | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/31/2027 | General Public |
Boundary Review Board - Pierce County | Harris, Joshua Colin | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/31/2027 | General Public |
Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee (Sunshine Committee) | Nixon, Toby L. | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 08/06/2027 | General Public |
African American Affairs, Commission on | turner, lolinda | Puget Sound | 03/08/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
Horse Racing Commission | Ragle, Claude A. | Southeast | 03/22/2024 | 01/01/2030 | General Public |
Salmon Recovery Funding Board | Bizyayeva, Katharine Elizabeth | Northwest | 04/02/2024 | 07/15/2027 | General Public |
Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees | Lucatero, Flora Estrella | Northwest | 04/02/2024 | 09/30/2027 | General Public |
Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees | Morales, David | Southeast | 04/04/2024 | 09/30/2028 | General Public |
Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees | Flores, Laura | Southeast | 04/04/2024 | 09/30/2027 | General Public |
Community and Technical Colleges, State Board for | Baca, Bernal C. | Puget Sound | 04/08/2024 | 09/30/2027 | General Public |
Indeterminate Sentence Review Board | Patnode, Jeffrey Allen | Puget Sound | 04/16/2024 | 04/15/2029 | General Public |
Regents, University of Washington Board of | Schumacher, David | Puget Sound | 04/19/2024 | 09/30/2024 | General Public |
Tobacco Settlement Authority | Krejci, James Aitkin | Northeast | 05/06/2024 | 05/03/2028 | General Public |
Judicial Conduct, Commission on | Katz, Janet R. | Northeast | 03/15/2024 | 06/16/2027 | General Public Alternate |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Johnson, Elizabeth | Puget Sound | 03/25/2024 | 08/31/2026 | Governor will pick from list provided by president of the senate and speaker of the house. |
Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board | Hollimon, Cynthia | 04/04/2024 | 03/31/2026 | Governor’s Office Representative / Voting | |
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Quillen, Shellea Danae | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Health Care Authority representative with sufficient authority to engage in policy planning and implementation on behalf of the agency |