Flag Status - Full staff
Board Title | Member Name | Region | Term Begin | Term End Date | Position Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Higher Education Facilities Authority | Garcia-Cisneros, Sergio L | Southeast | 05/14/2024 | 05/17/2025 | General Public |
Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board | Bowen, Tammy | Puget Sound | 05/14/2024 | 03/31/2026 | Organization representing people with Intellectual or developmental disabilities / non-voting |
Traffic Safety Commission | Herbig, Nigel G | Puget Sound | 05/14/2024 | 01/01/2075 | Association of Washington Cities Representative |
Tobacco Settlement Authority | Krejci, James Aitkin | Northeast | 05/06/2024 | 05/03/2028 | General Public |
Agency Head - Administrative Hearings, Office of | Davis, RaShelle | Puget Sound | 05/01/2024 | 01/01/2075 | Admitted to practice law in Washington |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Talebi, Bobbak | Puget Sound | 04/24/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of Department of Ecology |
Office of Independent Investigations Advisory Board | Howie, Dustin Arthur William | Northeast | 04/24/2024 | 07/25/2024 | Defense Attorney |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State | Summers, Danna | Puget Sound | 04/24/2024 | 09/30/2026 | Independent Living Council - designee |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State | Green, Noelle | Puget Sound | 04/24/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Current/former recipient of services |
Freight Mobility Strategic Investment Board | Wallace, Phil | Puget Sound | 04/24/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Heavy Highway Construction Industry Representative |
Regents, University of Washington Board of | Schumacher, David | Puget Sound | 04/19/2024 | 09/30/2024 | General Public |
Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board | Carter, Cherika | Puget Sound | 04/16/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Labor |
Indeterminate Sentence Review Board | Patnode, Jeffrey Allen | Puget Sound | 04/16/2024 | 04/15/2029 | General Public |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Beugli, David | Southwest | 04/11/2024 | 10/07/2024 | Representative of coastal shellfish aquaculture |
Environmental Justice Council | Tonasket, Monica J | Northeast | 04/09/2024 | 07/25/2024 | Member representing tribal communities |
Environmental Justice Council | Erickson, Jarred-Michael | Northeast | 04/09/2024 | 07/25/2027 | Member representing tribal communities from Eastern Washington |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Matthews, Esther | Puget Sound | 04/09/2024 | 06/27/2026 | Knowledge of and expertise in academic research in the field of criminology or sociology. |
Serve Washington | Daugherty, Bret | Puget Sound | 04/09/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member who is a military veteran or represents a veteran-serving organization |
Community and Technical Colleges, State Board for | Baca, Bernal C. | Puget Sound | 04/08/2024 | 09/30/2027 | General Public |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Dunham, Oris | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Citizen rep. - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Waldow, Jason | Southeast | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Citizen rep. - Eastern WA - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Nordby, Evan | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Citizen rep. - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board | Hollimon, Cynthia | 04/04/2024 | 03/31/2026 | Governor’s Office Representative / Voting | |
Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission | MacCaul, Cathleen | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Rep. of an Organization Representing Retired Persons |
Independent Living Council, State | Phelps, Dana | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Representative of DSHS - DVR (ex-officio) |
Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees | Morales, David | Southeast | 04/04/2024 | 09/30/2028 | General Public |
Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees | Flores, Laura | Southeast | 04/04/2024 | 09/30/2027 | General Public |
Salmon Recovery Funding Board | Bizyayeva, Katharine Elizabeth | Northwest | 04/02/2024 | 07/15/2027 | General Public |
Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees | Lucatero, Flora Estrella | Northwest | 04/02/2024 | 09/30/2027 | General Public |
Public Disclosure Commission | Oswald, James Daniel | Southwest | 04/01/2024 | 12/31/2028 | No more than three members shall have an identification with the same political party. |
Andy Hill Cancer Research Endowment | Coram, Carol Ann | Puget Sound | 04/01/2024 | 03/31/2028 | Appointment from nominations submitted by patient advocacy organizations |
Andy Hill Cancer Research Endowment | Mongue-Wymore, Libby H | Southwest | 04/01/2024 | 03/31/2028 | Appointment from nominations submitted by patient advocacy organizations |
Public Safety Review Panel | Reardon, Kari Leigh | Northeast | 03/28/2024 | 12/10/2025 | A public defender or a representative of a defender's association |
Public Safety Review Panel | Harper, Donta Shermain | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 12/10/2026 | Department of Corrections representative |
Public Employment Relations Commission | Lyon, Mark Spencer | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 09/08/2026 | Labor Relations Experience |
Veterans Affairs Advisory Committee | warren, odis Lee | Southwest | 03/28/2024 | 07/01/2026 | Veterans Service Organization Rep. |
Veterans Affairs Advisory Committee | Morrison, Ryan | Northwest | 03/28/2024 | 07/01/2025 | Veterans Service Organization Rep. |
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board | Thaxton, Robynne | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from private industry |
Covenant Homeownership Program Oversight Committee | Cox, Anthony | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 06/30/2024 | One representative of the home mortgage lending profession who has a minimum of five years' lending or underwriting experience |
Covenant Homeownership Program Oversight Committee | Williams, Latrice | Northeast | 03/28/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Eastern WA - person who meets the eligibility criteria for the special purpose credit program described in section 6 of this act |
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth, Washington Center for | Petersen, Julia Lynn | Northwest | 03/25/2024 | 07/01/2025 | Congressional District 2 |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Johnson, Elizabeth | Puget Sound | 03/25/2024 | 08/31/2026 | Governor will pick from list provided by president of the senate and speaker of the house. |
Horse Racing Commission | Ragle, Claude A. | Southeast | 03/22/2024 | 01/01/2030 | General Public |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Bourgeois, Jeremiah Joseph | Northeast | 03/19/2024 | 06/27/2026 | Public member - formerly incarcerated in the state correctional system, not a prosecutor, defense attorney, judge or law enforcement officer. |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Rivera, Carmen | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 08/02/2026 | Elected official of a city government. |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Bruebaker, Gary | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Kuschel, Judy Florence | Southwest | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Judicial Conduct, Commission on | Katz, Janet R. | Northeast | 03/15/2024 | 06/16/2027 | General Public Alternate |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Chavez, Ricardo Banaga | Southeast | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Adult Education Teacher |
Serve Washington | Gray, Ann S | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The head of the Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction or the head's designated representative |