Due to scheduled site maintenance, we will not be receiving contact requests, event invitations, meeting requests or webforms from Saturday, January 22nd 6:00 PM to Sunday, January 23rd 12:00 PM.

<< back to boards list

Recently Appointed Board Members

Board / Commission Member Name Region Term Begin Term End Position Requirements
Traumatic Brain Injury Council Salvoni, Montana Southeast 11/15/2021 07/20/2022 General Public with experience in TBI issues
Office of Independent Investigations Advisory Board Beggs, Breean Northeast 11/15/2021 07/25/2024 Defense Attorney
Office of Independent Investigations Advisory Board Alexander, Monica Puget Sound 11/15/2021 07/25/2023 Member of the Criminal Justice Training Commission
Office of Independent Investigations Advisory Board Harju, Philip Puget Sound 11/15/2021 07/25/2023 Tribal Member - Representing a federally recognized tribe in Washington, who is not current or former law enforcement
Office of Independent Investigations Advisory Board Kroll, Susie Northwest 11/15/2021 07/25/2024 Mental Health Expert - not a current or former law enforcement
Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees Baldoz, Patrick Southeast 11/09/2021 09/30/2026 General Public
Traumatic Brain Injury Council Mehrnoosh, Nicholas Northeast 11/09/2021 07/20/2024 General public with experience in TBI issues
Juvenile Justice, Washington State Partnership Council on Taylor, Clinton Puget Sound 11/09/2021 11/02/2024 Representative of private or public employers who help youth with job development, job skills and training, and opportunities to help them overcome barriers to obtaining and retaining employment. Not employed by federal, state or local government.
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board Nakagawara, Mark Puget Sound 11/09/2021 06/30/2025 Representative of a Washington City
Juvenile Justice, Washington State Partnership Council on Johnson, Jesse 11/09/2021 11/02/2024 House representative
Juvenile Justice, Washington State Partnership Council on Goode, Sean Puget Sound 11/09/2021 11/02/2024 Representative of youth workers involved with programs that are alternatives to incarceration, not employed by federal, state or local government.
Traumatic Brain Injury Council Robertson, Molly Puget Sound 11/09/2021 07/20/2023 Rehabilitation specialist with experience working with persons with TBI
Boundary Review Board - Clallam County Hendricksen, Richard 11/09/2021 01/31/2023 General Public
Traumatic Brain Injury Council Goodwin, Glenn Northwest 11/09/2021 07/20/2024 Neuropsychologist with experience working with persons with TBI
Higher Education Facilities Authority Minato, Jasmine Puget Sound 11/09/2021 05/17/2025 General Public
Traumatic Brain Injury Council Mahannah, Maureen Puget Sound 11/09/2021 07/20/2024 Expertise in working with children with TBI
Juvenile Justice, Washington State Partnership Council on McGrath, Nicole Puget Sound 11/03/2021 11/02/2024 Defense attorney representative
Juvenile Justice, Washington State Partnership Council on Hung, Jimmy Puget Sound 11/03/2021 11/02/2024 Prosecuting attorney representative
Juvenile Justice, Washington State Partnership Council on Beggs, Breean Northeast 11/03/2021 11/02/2024 Local elected official
LGBTQ Commission, Washington State Molina, Ranulfo Northwest 11/03/2021 06/30/2024 General Public
LGBTQ Commission, Washington State Sojourner, Alicia Southwest 11/03/2021 06/30/2024 General Public
Juvenile Justice, Washington State Partnership Council on Romeo, Imari Puget Sound 11/03/2021 11/02/2024 Representative of volunteers who work with delinquents or potential delinquents, not employed by federal, state or local government.
Technology Services Board Guerin, Tracy Puget Sound 11/01/2021 10/31/2024 Agency Representative
Universal Health Care Commission Lowe, Vicki Northwest 11/01/2021 07/25/2024 An individual representing tribal governments with knowledge of the Indian health care delivery in the state-Chair
Technology Services Board Danner, David Puget Sound 11/01/2021 10/31/2024 Agency Representative
Spokane Community Colleges Board of Trustees Yoshihara, Steven Northeast 11/01/2021 09/30/2026 General Public
Highline College Board of Trustees Exstrom, Travis Puget Sound 11/01/2021 09/30/2026 General Public
Agency Head - Environmental and Land Use Hearings Office Soliz, Dominga 11/01/2021 01/01/2075*
Tax Appeals, Board of Vingo, Andrea Southwest 11/01/2021 03/01/2025 Democrat
Technology Services Board Smith, Vikki Puget Sound 11/01/2021 10/31/2024 Agency Representative