Flag Status - Full staff
Board Title | Member Name | Region | Term Begin | Term End Date | Position Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agency Head - LGBTQ Commission, Washington State | Sawyer, Sheri | 02/01/2024 | 01/01/2075 | ||
Agency Head - Administrative Hearings, Office of | Pesik, Edward | 01/02/2024 | 01/01/2075 | Admitted to practice law in Washington | |
Homelessness, State Advisory Council on | Waldref, Amber | 01/19/2024 | 01/04/2028 | County Government Representative | |
Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees | Bruner, Carl | 02/01/2024 | 09/30/2028 | General Public | |
Building Code Council | Haupt, Angela | 02/29/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Building Code Enforcement Official |
|
Recreation and Conservation Funding Board | Bugert, Robert Marion | Northeast | 01/09/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Bourgeois, Jeremiah Joseph | Northeast | 03/19/2024 | 06/27/2026 | Public member - formerly incarcerated in the state correctional system, not a prosecutor, defense attorney, judge or law enforcement officer. |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Carstens, Philip Joseph | Northeast | 03/14/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Economic development expert, from the private sector, with employee ownership knowledge and experience |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Krauter, Lawrence John | Northeast | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Rep of commercial service airports or ports - eastern WA located in a county with population of 400,000 or more |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Williamson, Joel | Northeast | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative of a worker cooperative business |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Bussler White, Yvonne Mae | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Judicial Conduct, Commission on | Katz, Janet R. | Northeast | 03/15/2024 | 06/16/2027 | General Public Alternate |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | McCray, Steven Edward | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board | Russo, Steven Joseph | Northwest | 02/08/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from construction specialty subcontracting |
Technology Services Board | Forde, Viggo | Northwest | 01/10/2024 | 10/31/2026 | Individual representing local governments, selected from a list of three names submitted by commonly recognized local government organizations |
Environmental Justice Council | Wilbur, Jeremy | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Member representing tribal communities from Western Washington |
Health Benefit Exchange Board, Washington | Greene, Janice Renee | Northwest | 01/24/2024 | 12/14/2025 | Senate Democratic Caucus Nominee |
Pilotage Commissioners, Board of | Drennen, Andrew James | Northwest | 01/22/2024 | 12/26/2027 | Representative of American shipping |
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Fryberg, Sheryl Lynn | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Bureau of Indian Affairs or Indian Health Services representative |
Pipeline Safety, Citizens' Committee on | McKay, Amanda Michelle | Northwest | 02/08/2024 | 07/31/2026 | General Public |
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth, Washington Center for | Petersen, Julia Lynn | Northwest | 03/25/2024 | 07/01/2025 | Congressional District 2 |
Serve Washington | Arakawa, Jonathan Joshua | Northwest | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member representing the State's tribal community |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Crank, Alicia J | Northwest | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Citizen rep. - Western WA - must represent the public interersts in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Parks and Recreation Commission | Merriman, Scott Allen | Puget Sound | 01/03/2024 | 12/31/2028 | General Public |
Building Code Council | Arnold, Jr., John Emery | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Elected City Official |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Nuckles, Brit Merle | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Sivakumar, Pallavur V | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 08/31/2025 | Foundation or Industry / Business. |
Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee (Sunshine Committee) | Nixon, Toby L. | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 08/06/2027 | General Public |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Lang, Karen | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Insurance Industry Rep |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Reuben, Geetanjali | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Citizen rep. - Western WA - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Graham, Kelli Jo | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Community Based Organization |
Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors | Timmons, Joseph | Puget Sound | 01/08/2024 | 10/01/2026 | Large Financial Institution |
Serve Washington | Klontz, Diane | Puget Sound | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The director of the Washington State Department of Commerce or the director's designee who has expertise in community service and/or volunteerism |
Building Code Council | Menser, Samuel Tye | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Washington association of counties - Western |
Technology Services Board | Kumar, Tanya | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 10/31/2026 | Private Sector Representative |
African American Affairs, Commission on | turner, lolinda | Puget Sound | 03/08/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Zellers, Nancy Marie | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Environmental Justice Council | Brown, Tatiana Meimi | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Youth representative, between the ages of 18 and 25 at the time of appointment |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Brandes, Ramona Coral | Puget Sound | 02/01/2024 | 08/02/2026 | Attorney with particular expertise in defense work. |
Homelessness, State Advisory Council on | Kelleher, Tedd Lee | Puget Sound | 01/19/2024 | 01/04/2027 | Interagency Council on Homelessness Representative |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Bruebaker, Gary | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Forest Practices Board | Peters, James L. | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 12/31/2027 | General Public |
Pension Policy, Select Committee on | Yestramski, Michael Charles | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Active member or representative from organizations of active members of the state retirement systems |
School Employees' Benefits Board | Heidari, Omeid | Puget Sound | 01/17/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Member with expertise in employee health benefits policy and administration |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Rivera, Carmen | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 08/02/2026 | Elected official of a city government. |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | McNamara, John Alexander | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from a statewide business association |
Boundary Review Board - Kitsap County | Montgomery, Anne Marie | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/31/2027 | General Public |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State | Simmons, Katrina NaFaye | Puget Sound | 01/19/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Current/former recipient of services |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Ghouse, Arif Rizwan | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Rep. of commercial service airports and ports - port located in a county with a population of 2,000,000 or more |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Womack, Linda | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from the department of commerce |