Flag Status - Full staff
Board Title | Member Name | Region | Term Begin | Term End Date | Position Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agency Head - LGBTQ Commission, Washington State | Sawyer, Sheri | 02/01/2024 | 01/01/2075 | ||
Agency Head - Administrative Hearings, Office of | Pesik, Edward | 01/02/2024 | 01/01/2075 | Admitted to practice law in Washington | |
Homelessness, State Advisory Council on | Waldref, Amber | 01/19/2024 | 01/04/2028 | County Government Representative | |
Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees | Bruner, Carl | 02/01/2024 | 09/30/2028 | General Public | |
Building Code Council | Haupt, Angela | 02/29/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Building Code Enforcement Official |
|
Judicial Conduct, Commission on | Katz, Janet R. | Northeast | 03/15/2024 | 06/16/2027 | General Public Alternate |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | McCray, Steven Edward | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Recreation and Conservation Funding Board | Bugert, Robert Marion | Northeast | 01/09/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Bourgeois, Jeremiah Joseph | Northeast | 03/19/2024 | 06/27/2026 | Public member - formerly incarcerated in the state correctional system, not a prosecutor, defense attorney, judge or law enforcement officer. |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Carstens, Philip Joseph | Northeast | 03/14/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Economic development expert, from the private sector, with employee ownership knowledge and experience |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Krauter, Lawrence John | Northeast | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Rep of commercial service airports or ports - eastern WA located in a county with population of 400,000 or more |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Williamson, Joel | Northeast | 01/10/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative of a worker cooperative business |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Bussler White, Yvonne Mae | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Serve Washington | Arakawa, Jonathan Joshua | Northwest | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | A member representing the State's tribal community |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Crank, Alicia J | Northwest | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Citizen rep. - Western WA - must represent the public interersts in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board | Russo, Steven Joseph | Northwest | 02/08/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from construction specialty subcontracting |
Technology Services Board | Forde, Viggo | Northwest | 01/10/2024 | 10/31/2026 | Individual representing local governments, selected from a list of three names submitted by commonly recognized local government organizations |
Environmental Justice Council | Wilbur, Jeremy | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Member representing tribal communities from Western Washington |
Health Benefit Exchange Board, Washington | Greene, Janice Renee | Northwest | 01/24/2024 | 12/14/2025 | Senate Democratic Caucus Nominee |
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Fryberg, Sheryl Lynn | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Bureau of Indian Affairs or Indian Health Services representative |
Pilotage Commissioners, Board of | Drennen, Andrew James | Northwest | 01/22/2024 | 12/26/2027 | Representative of American shipping |
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth, Washington Center for | Petersen, Julia Lynn | Northwest | 03/25/2024 | 07/01/2025 | Congressional District 2 |
Pipeline Safety, Citizens' Committee on | McKay, Amanda Michelle | Northwest | 02/08/2024 | 07/31/2026 | General Public |
Blind, Rehabilitation Council for the | Stewart, Lisa | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 09/13/2026 | Representative of the State educational agency responsible for the public education of students with disabilities |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | West, Angela L | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Riordan, Charles Harold | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Rep from the airline industry or business dependent upon air service |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Robnett, Mary Elizabeth | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Prosecuting Attorney |
Recreation and Conservation Funding Board | Shiosaki, Michael S | Puget Sound | 01/01/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Niles, Matt | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of Washington State Parks |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Sandler, Julie E | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 08/31/2026 | Foundation or Industry / Business |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Matt, Susan B. | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Strege, Neil Allen | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Rep. from a statewide business assocation |
Serve Washington | Gray, Ann S | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The head of the Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction or the head's designated representative |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Treadwell, Jason | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Automobile Industry Rep |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Bowman, Stephanie L | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of the Department of Commerce |
Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board | Flores, Ruben | Puget Sound | 01/03/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Member Representative Institutions of Higher Education |
Public Employees' Benefits Board | Laing, Sharon | Puget Sound | 01/11/2024 | 10/01/2025 | Experience in health benefit management and cost containment Voting |
Public Defense Advisory Committee | Chambers, James J | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/02/2026 | Non-attorney |
Building Code Council | Arnold, Jr., John Emery | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Elected City Official |
Parks and Recreation Commission | Merriman, Scott Allen | Puget Sound | 01/03/2024 | 12/31/2028 | General Public |
Opportunity Scholarship Board | Sivakumar, Pallavur V | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 08/31/2025 | Foundation or Industry / Business. |
Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee (Sunshine Committee) | Nixon, Toby L. | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 08/06/2027 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Nuckles, Brit Merle | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Reuben, Geetanjali | Puget Sound | 01/30/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Citizen rep. - Western WA - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Graham, Kelli Jo | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Community Based Organization |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Lang, Karen | Puget Sound | 01/24/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Insurance Industry Rep |
Serve Washington | Klontz, Diane | Puget Sound | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The director of the Washington State Department of Commerce or the director's designee who has expertise in community service and/or volunteerism |
Building Code Council | Menser, Samuel Tye | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Washington association of counties - Western |
Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors | Timmons, Joseph | Puget Sound | 01/08/2024 | 10/01/2026 | Large Financial Institution |
Technology Services Board | Kumar, Tanya | Puget Sound | 01/10/2024 | 10/31/2026 | Private Sector Representative |