Flag Status - Full staff
Board Title Sort descending | Member Name | Region | Term Begin | Term End Date | Position Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adult Education Advisory Council | Jones, Adrienne | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 10/09/2025 | Labor Representative |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Chavez, Ricardo Banaga | Southeast | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Adult Education Teacher |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Graham, Kelli Jo | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 10/09/2026 | Community Based Organization |
African American Affairs, Commission on | turner, lolinda | Puget Sound | 03/08/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
African American Affairs, Commission on | Perkins, Zellynda | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
African American Affairs, Commission on | Bailey, Michael Brandon | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/20/2026 | General Public |
Agency Head - Administrative Hearings, Office of | Davis, RaShelle | Puget Sound | 05/01/2024 | 01/01/2075 | Admitted to practice law in Washington |
Andy Hill Cancer Research Endowment | Mongue-Wymore, Libby H | Southwest | 04/01/2024 | 03/31/2028 | Appointment from nominations submitted by patient advocacy organizations |
Andy Hill Cancer Research Endowment | Coram, Carol Ann | Puget Sound | 04/01/2024 | 03/31/2028 | Appointment from nominations submitted by patient advocacy organizations |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Wallace, Darrin Ellington | Southwest | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Sheriff |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Robnett, Mary Elizabeth | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Prosecuting Attorney |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Treadwell, Jason | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Automobile Industry Rep |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Guerrero, Christopher Michael | Southeast | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Police Chief |
Blind, Rehabilitation Council for the | Stewart, Lisa | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 09/13/2026 | Representative of the State educational agency responsible for the public education of students with disabilities |
Boundary Review Board - Kitsap County | Montgomery, Anne Marie | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/31/2027 | General Public |
Boundary Review Board - Pierce County | Harris, Joshua Colin | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/31/2027 | General Public |
Building Code Council | Haupt, Angela | 02/29/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Building Code Enforcement Official |
|
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board | Thaxton, Robynne | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from private industry |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Beugli, David | Southwest | 04/11/2024 | 10/07/2024 | Representative of coastal shellfish aquaculture |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Talebi, Bobbak | Puget Sound | 04/24/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of Department of Ecology |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Waldow, Jason | Southeast | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2026 | Citizen rep. - Eastern WA - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Dunham, Oris | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Citizen rep. - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Commercial Aviation Work Group | Nordby, Evan | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Citizen rep. - must represent the public interests in the communities that are included in the work group's site research and understand the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a community |
Community and Technical Colleges, State Board for | Baca, Bernal C. | Puget Sound | 04/08/2024 | 09/30/2027 | General Public |
Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board | Hollimon, Cynthia | 04/04/2024 | 03/31/2026 | Governor’s Office Representative / Voting | |
Covenant Homeownership Program Oversight Committee | Cox, Anthony | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 06/30/2024 | One representative of the home mortgage lending profession who has a minimum of five years' lending or underwriting experience |
Covenant Homeownership Program Oversight Committee | Williams, Latrice | Northeast | 03/28/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Eastern WA - person who meets the eligibility criteria for the special purpose credit program described in section 6 of this act |
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth, Washington Center for | Petersen, Julia Lynn | Northwest | 03/25/2024 | 07/01/2025 | Congressional District 2 |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | West, Angela L | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Matt, Susan B. | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | McCray, Steven Edward | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Nuckles, Brit Merle | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Sowdon, Carolyn B | Southwest | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Zellers, Nancy Marie | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on | Bussler White, Yvonne Mae | Northeast | 02/13/2024 | 12/31/2026 | General Public |
Environmental Justice Council | Erickson, Jarred-Michael | Northeast | 04/09/2024 | 07/25/2027 | Member representing tribal communities from Eastern Washington |
Environmental Justice Council | Brown, Tatiana Meimi | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Youth representative, between the ages of 18 and 25 at the time of appointment |
Environmental Justice Council | Wilbur, Jeremy | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Member representing tribal communities from Western Washington |
Environmental Justice Council | Tonasket, Monica J | Northeast | 04/09/2024 | 07/25/2024 | Member representing tribal communities |
Freight Mobility Strategic Investment Board | Wallace, Phil | Puget Sound | 04/24/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Heavy Highway Construction Industry Representative |
Historic Preservation, Advisory Council on | Ito, Douglas Jiro | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 10/12/2027 | A member from the architectural community: one architect and one architectural historian |
Horse Racing Commission | Ragle, Claude A. | Southeast | 03/22/2024 | 01/01/2030 | General Public |
Independent Living Council, State | Phelps, Dana | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Representative of DSHS - DVR (ex-officio) |
Indeterminate Sentence Review Board | Patnode, Jeffrey Allen | Puget Sound | 04/16/2024 | 04/15/2029 | General Public |
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Fryberg, Sheryl Lynn | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Bureau of Indian Affairs or Indian Health Services representative |
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Quillen, Shellea Danae | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Health Care Authority representative with sufficient authority to engage in policy planning and implementation on behalf of the agency |
Judicial Conduct, Commission on | Katz, Janet R. | Northeast | 03/15/2024 | 06/16/2027 | General Public Alternate |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Kuschel, Judy Florence | Southwest | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Bruebaker, Gary | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission | MacCaul, Cathleen | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Rep. of an Organization Representing Retired Persons |