Flag Status - Full staff
Board Title | Member Name | Region | Term Begin | Term End Date | Position Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board | Hollimon, Cynthia | 04/04/2024 | 03/31/2026 | Governor’s Office Representative / Voting | |
Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for | Quillen, Shellea Danae | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 01/06/2027 | Health Care Authority representative with sufficient authority to engage in policy planning and implementation on behalf of the agency |
Freight Mobility Strategic Investment Board | Wallace, Phil | Puget Sound | 04/24/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Heavy Highway Construction Industry Representative |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State | Summers, Danna | Puget Sound | 04/24/2024 | 09/30/2026 | Independent Living Council - designee |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Matthews, Esther | Puget Sound | 04/09/2024 | 06/27/2026 | Knowledge of and expertise in academic research in the field of criminology or sociology. |
Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board | Carter, Cherika | Puget Sound | 04/16/2024 | 06/30/2025 | Labor |
Public Employment Relations Commission | Lyon, Mark Spencer | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 09/08/2026 | Labor Relations Experience |
Adult Education Advisory Council | Jones, Adrienne | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 10/09/2025 | Labor Representative |
Investment Board, State | Stanley, Tracy | Southwest | 02/05/2024 | 12/31/2026 | Member of the Public Employees' Retirement System and has been an active member for at least five years. |
Environmental Justice Council | Tonasket, Monica J | Northeast | 04/09/2024 | 07/25/2024 | Member representing tribal communities |
Environmental Justice Council | Erickson, Jarred-Michael | Northeast | 04/09/2024 | 07/25/2027 | Member representing tribal communities from Eastern Washington |
Environmental Justice Council | Wilbur, Jeremy | Northwest | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Member representing tribal communities from Western Washington |
Public Disclosure Commission | Oswald, James Daniel | Southwest | 04/01/2024 | 12/31/2028 | No more than three members shall have an identification with the same political party. |
Public Defense Advisory Committee | Chambers, James J | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 01/02/2026 | Non-attorney |
Covenant Homeownership Program Oversight Committee | Cox, Anthony | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 06/30/2024 | One representative of the home mortgage lending profession who has a minimum of five years' lending or underwriting experience |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Kuschel, Judy Florence | Southwest | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Long-Term Services and Supports Investment Strategy Subcommittee | Bruebaker, Gary | Puget Sound | 03/19/2024 | 03/15/2026 | Person considered experienced and qualified in the field of investment. |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Guerrero, Christopher Michael | Southeast | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Police Chief |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Robnett, Mary Elizabeth | Puget Sound | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Prosecuting Attorney |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission | Bourgeois, Jeremiah Joseph | Northeast | 03/19/2024 | 06/27/2026 | Public member - formerly incarcerated in the state correctional system, not a prosecutor, defense attorney, judge or law enforcement officer. |
Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission | MacCaul, Cathleen | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 06/30/2024 | Rep. of an Organization Representing Retired Persons |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Bold, Molly | Southwest | 02/08/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative from a coastal port |
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board | Russo, Steven Joseph | Northwest | 02/08/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from construction specialty subcontracting |
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board | Thaxton, Robynne | Puget Sound | 03/28/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from private industry |
Washington Employee Ownership Commission | Womack, Linda | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 06/30/2027 | Representative from the department of commerce |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Blake, Brian Ernest | Southwest | 02/08/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of coastal commercial fishing |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Anderson, Philip | Southwest | 02/08/2024 | 10/07/2027 | Representative of coastal recreational fishing |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Beugli, David | Southwest | 04/11/2024 | 10/07/2024 | Representative of coastal shellfish aquaculture |
Coastal Marine Advisory Council, Washington | Talebi, Bobbak | Puget Sound | 04/24/2024 | 10/07/2025 | Representative of Department of Ecology |
Independent Living Council, State | Phelps, Dana | Puget Sound | 04/04/2024 | 09/30/2024 | Representative of DSHS - DVR (ex-officio) |
Blind, Rehabilitation Council for the | Stewart, Lisa | Puget Sound | 02/29/2024 | 09/13/2026 | Representative of the State educational agency responsible for the public education of students with disabilities |
Auto Theft Prevention Authority | Wallace, Darrin Ellington | Southwest | 02/13/2024 | 11/18/2027 | Sheriff |
Serve Washington | Klontz, Diane | Puget Sound | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The director of the Washington State Department of Commerce or the director's designee who has expertise in community service and/or volunteerism |
Serve Washington | Mills, Marcie Rae | Southwest | 02/16/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The director of the Washington State Student Achievement Council or the director's designee who has expertise in community service and/or volunteerism |
Serve Washington | Gray, Ann S | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 02/15/2027 | The head of the Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction or the head's designated representative |
Veterans Affairs Advisory Committee | Morrison, Ryan | Northwest | 03/28/2024 | 07/01/2025 | Veterans Service Organization Rep. |
Veterans Affairs Advisory Committee | warren, odis Lee | Southwest | 03/28/2024 | 07/01/2026 | Veterans Service Organization Rep. |
Building Code Council | Menser, Samuel Tye | Puget Sound | 02/08/2024 | 01/05/2027 | Washington association of counties - Western |
Environmental Justice Council | Brown, Tatiana Meimi | Puget Sound | 03/14/2024 | 07/25/2025 | Youth representative, between the ages of 18 and 25 at the time of appointment |